当前位置: 首页 > 图文教程 > 网络编程 > ASP.NET > 优化VB.NET应用程序的性能1

ASP.NET
ASP.NET 多附件上传实现代码
asp.net 类库中使用ConfigurationManager.ConnectionStrings
asp.net AjaxControlToolKit--TabContainer控件的介绍
ASP.NET环境下为网站增加IP过滤功能
asp.net访问Access数据库溢出错误
ASP.NET AJAX 4.0的模版编程(Template Programming)介绍
asp.net StringBuilder的用法 实例代码
asp.net Accee数据库连接不稳定解决方案
ASP.NET2.0 SQL Server数据库连接详解
asp.net Repeater之非常好的数据分页
C# 生转换网页为pdf
浅谈ASP.NET的Postback 实例代码
asp.net Ext grid 显示列表
通过ASP.net实现flash对数据库的访问
如何创建一个AJAXControlToolKit的扩展控件
asp.net 简单验证码验证实现代码
asp.net 在客户端显示服务器端任务处理进度条的探讨
Asp.net treeview实现无限级树实现代码
asp.net INI文件读写类
asp.net下检测SQL注入式攻击代码

ASP.NET 中的 优化VB.NET应用程序的性能1


出处:互联网   整理: 软晨网(RuanChen.com)   发布: 2009-11-03   浏览: 134 ::
收藏到网摘: n/a

(1) 整数除法运算符 \ 和 / \ 比 / 快10倍 (如果是整数除法并且不需要保留小数) (2) 赋值运算符 a +=b 和 a = a+b += 快 (3) 串联运算符 & 和 + 用 & 快 (来源:http://www.devcity.net/newsletter/archive/devcity/devcity20040315.htm#ni030) .NET Pro: Optimize the Performance of VB.NET Applications
Operators
by Mike McIntyre
Division: \ V.S. /
Divide integral values with the \ (back slash) operator when you do not need decimal points or fractional values. The \ operator is the integral division operator and it is up to 10 times faster than the / (forward slash) operator.
Compound Assignment Operators: a += b V.S a = a + b
Compound assignment statements first perform an operation on an argument before assigning it to another argument. Example:
a += b
In the example above, b is added to the value of a, and that new value is then assigned to a. Compound assignment operators are more concise than their constituent operators (separate + and =). Compare the statement above to the one below. The statement above is a shorthand equivalent of the statement below.

a = a + b
Compound assignment operators are faster. If you are operating on an expression instead of a single variable, for example an array element, you can achieve a significant improvement with compound assignment operators.
Compound assignment operators for numbers: ^= *= /= \= += -=
Compound operator for strings: &= Example:Dim a As String = "First " a &= "Name"
Result: First Name
Concatenation: & V.S. +
Use the & concatenation operator instead of the + operator to increase the speed of concatenations. Performance of the & and + operators are only equivalent if both operands are type String. If not, the + operator is late bound and must perform type checking and conversions.