当前位置: 首页 > 图文教程 > 网络编程 > ASP.NET > What is XAML?

ASP.NET
如何在ASP.NET中使用SmtpMail发送邮件
在VB.NET中利用Split和Replace函数计算字数
Attribute应用:简化ANF自定义控件初始化过程
ASP.NET 2.0移动开发入门之使用样式
ASP.NET 2.0中使用OWC生成图表
ASP.NET 2.0中控件的简单异步回调
一个无法捕获ADO.NET Dataset的内存错误
深入解读ADO.NET2.0的十大最新特性
.Net平台下的分布式缓存设计
ASP.NET全局异常处理浅析
ASP.NET 2.0中文验证码的实现
浅析.NET平台编程语言的未来走向
.net 框架程序设计收藏
使用ASP.NET MVC Futures 中的异步Action
详解.NET中的XmlReader与XmlWriter
关于.NET中的Server push技术
asp.net页面执行机制
对比JSP和ASP.NET的存储过程
.NET 4.0不会包含System.Shell.CommandLine
ASP.NET十个有效性能优化的方法

ASP.NET 中的 What is XAML?


出处:互联网   整理: 软晨网(RuanChen.com)   发布: 2009-11-03   浏览: 75 ::
收藏到网摘: n/a

XAMLXAML (pronounced "Zamel," rhymes with "Camel") is a new XML-based declarative markup language for user interface development. XAML, Extensible Application Markup Language, was created by Microsoft for rapidly building user interfaces for .NET Framework applications. "Longhorn," Microsoft's next version of Windows, is designed to separate presentation layer code from application logic. XAML is Longhorn's default language for user interface programming. XAML allows the developer to control the layout of application interfaces including text, graphics, buttons, and the entire collection of .NET user interface controls. Each XAML tag corresponds directly to a .NET Framework class. So creating a new button, for example, is as simple as using a tag in your XAML file. The tag instantiates a Button object using the default constructor and allows you to set properties on the button, such as text label, size, etc. Events and the associated "code behind" handler are specified in the XAML as attributes as well. In Longhorn, code can be either inlined in your XAML file or placed in the code behind file, much like ASP.NET. With XAML as the presentation layer and your favorite .NET language as the logic and event handling layer, you can build powerful applications that can be easily updated and modified without having to cross the line between presentation and logic. The user interface can be easily changed without touching logic and event-handling code, simplifying development and making applicaiton code more secure. Microsoft's XAML will be available only with Longhorn. The many benefits of XAML, however are available to .NET Framework developers right now with Xamlon. Download Xamlon now to try XAML Today!