当前位置: 首页 > 图文教程 > 网络编程 > ASP.NET > What is XAML?

ASP.NET
FreeTextBox(版本3.1.6)在ASP.Net 2.0中使用方法
.NET 常用功能和代码小结
在 .NET Framework 2.0 中未处理的异常导致基于 ASP.NET 的应用程序意外退出
asp.net IList查询数据后格式化数据再绑定控件
asp.net sql存储过程
asp.net 简单实现禁用或启用页面中的某一类型的控件
asp.net(c#)获取内容第一张图片地址的函数
The remote procedure call failed and did not execute的解决办法
ASP.NET 在线文件管理
asp.net 读取并修改config文件实现代码
ASP.NET Cookie 操作实现
asp.net Silverlight中的模式窗体
Silverlight中动态获取Web Service地址
asp.net Silverlight应用程序中获取载体aspx页面参数
asp.net 水晶报表隔行换色实现方法
asp.net 获取Gridview隐藏列的值
手动把asp.net的类生成dll文件的方法
asp.net 使用ObjectDataSource控件在ASP.NET中实现Ajax真分页
动态指定任意类型的ObjectDataSource对象的查询参数
asp.net Md5的用法小结

ASP.NET 中的 What is XAML?


出处:互联网   整理: 软晨网(RuanChen.com)   发布: 2009-11-03   浏览: 103 ::
收藏到网摘: n/a

XAMLXAML (pronounced "Zamel," rhymes with "Camel") is a new XML-based declarative markup language for user interface development. XAML, Extensible Application Markup Language, was created by Microsoft for rapidly building user interfaces for .NET Framework applications. "Longhorn," Microsoft's next version of Windows, is designed to separate presentation layer code from application logic. XAML is Longhorn's default language for user interface programming. XAML allows the developer to control the layout of application interfaces including text, graphics, buttons, and the entire collection of .NET user interface controls. Each XAML tag corresponds directly to a .NET Framework class. So creating a new button, for example, is as simple as using a tag in your XAML file. The tag instantiates a Button object using the default constructor and allows you to set properties on the button, such as text label, size, etc. Events and the associated "code behind" handler are specified in the XAML as attributes as well. In Longhorn, code can be either inlined in your XAML file or placed in the code behind file, much like ASP.NET. With XAML as the presentation layer and your favorite .NET language as the logic and event handling layer, you can build powerful applications that can be easily updated and modified without having to cross the line between presentation and logic. The user interface can be easily changed without touching logic and event-handling code, simplifying development and making applicaiton code more secure. Microsoft's XAML will be available only with Longhorn. The many benefits of XAML, however are available to .NET Framework developers right now with Xamlon. Download Xamlon now to try XAML Today!